Arizona State Association of Letter Carriers, AFL-CIO.

List of endorsed candidates.



President                                   Joe Biden and Kamala Harris


US Senate Statewide                         Mark Kelly
CD 1                                                Tom O'Halleran
CD 2                                                Ann Kirkpatrick
CD 3                                                Raul Grijalva
CD 4                                                Delina DiSanto
CD 5                                                Joan Greene
CD 6                                                Hiral Tipirneni
CD 7                                                Ruben Gallego
CD 8                                                Michael Muscato
CD 9                                                Greg Stanton
Corporation Commission Statewide      Bill Mundell
Corporation Commission Statewide      Shea Stanfield
Corporation Commission Statewide      Anna Tovar
Prop 208 Statewide Invest in Education Vote YES
State Senate 2                                  Rosanna Gabaldon
State Senate 4                                  Lisa Otondo
State Senate 6                                  Felecia French
State Senate 8                                  Barbara McGuire
State Senate 9                                  Victoria Steele
State Senate 10                                Kirsten Engel
State Senate 11                                Joanna Mendoza
State Senate 12                                Lynsey Robinson
State Senate 17                                AJ Kurdoglu
State Senate 18                                Sean Bowie
State Senate 20                                Doug Ervin
State Senate 22                                Sara Tyree
State Senate 24                                Lela Alston
State Senate 26                                Juan Mendez
State Senate 27                                Rebecca Rios
State Senate 28                                Christine Marsh
State House 1                                   Judy Stahl
State House of Representatives 2       Andrea Dalessandro
State House of Representatives 3       Andres Cano
State House of Representatives 4       Gerae Peten
State House of Representatives 4       Charlene Fernandez
State House of Representatives 6       Coral Evans
State House of Representatives 8       Sharon Girard
State House of Representatives 9       Randy Friese
State House of Representatives 9       Pamela Powers-Hannley
State House of Representatives 10     Domingo Degrazia
State House of Representatives 11     Felipe Perez
State House of Representatives 14     Ronnie Maestas-Condos
State House of Representatives 13     Mariana Sandoval
State House of Representatives 15     Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko
State House of Representatives 17     Jennifer Pawlik
State House of Representatives 18     Mitzi Epstein
State House of Representatives 18     Jennifer Jermaine
State House of Representatives 19     Lorenzo Sierra
State House of Representatives 20     Judy Schweibert
State House of Representatives 21     Kathy Knecht
State House of Representatives 22     Kathleen Honne
State House of Representatives 23     Eric Kurland
State House of Representatives 24     Jennifer Longdon
State House of Representatives 25     Suzanne Hug
State House of Representatives 26     Athena Salman
State House of Representatives 26     Melody Hernandez
State House of Representatives 27     Diego Rodriguez
State House of Representatives 27     Reginald Bolding
State House of Representatives 28     Aaron Lieberman
State House of Representatives 28     Kelli Butler
State House of Representatives 29     Richard Andrade
State House of Representatives 30     Raquel Teran
Maricopa County Recorder Countywide                       Adrian Fontes
Maricopa County School Superintendent Countywide    Jeanne Casteen
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors 1                     Jevin Hodge
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors 2                     Whitney Walker
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors 3                     Deedra Abboud
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors 5                     Steve Gallardo
Mayor of Phoenix Citywide                                        Kate Gallego
Phoenix City Council 5                                              Betty Guardado
Pima County Attorney Countywide                             Laura Conover
Pima County Recorder Countywide                            Gabriella Cazares-Kelly
Pima County Board of Supervisors 2                          Matt Heinz
Pima County Board of Supervisors 3                          Sharon Bronson
Pima County Board of Supervisors 4                          Steve Diamond
Pima County Board of Supervisors 5                          Adelita Grijalva

Arizona State Association of Letter Carriers